Perception gizmos add-on pack for mBot & mBot Ranger

Product Code
:
17411
Brand / Origin
:
Makeblock
Quantity
:
10+
Without Vat
:
288.85 TL
Quantity:

-

+

Same Day Shipping
If you purchase before 3pm, your products will ship at the same day. Except saturday and sunday
Add to Favorites
You can add this product on your list and check it later.
Add Comment
Featured Campaigns Related the Product

{{CMP.TITLE}}

{{CMP.DESCRIPTION}}

  • Features
  • Payment Options
  • Comments (0)
  • Recommend
  • Images
  • Suggestion Box
  • The perception gizmos add-on pack for mBot and mBot Ranger is a brand new add-on pack. It contains five add-on cases for mBot and two for mBot Ranger. It has enriched the cases for motion control and appearance relative to mBot and mBot Ranger. Besides, you can assemble it into more forms on your own idea, and explore more possibilities.

     
    mBot add-on case 1:Range finder
    Range finder can measure the range by handheld device. Off-line operation is available.
     
    a
    mBot add-on case 2: Sound control lamp
    The lamp would be turned on in dark area when sound reach at certain value. 
     
    mBot add-on case 3: Weather station
    It can measure temperature and humidity and show the value on the LED screen.
     
    mBot add-on case 4: Knob Robot
    It is a robot that can play number guessing game.
     
    mBot add-on case 5:Energy-saving fan
    The fan would be turned on when you get close to it, and it would be turned off when you leave it.
     
    mBot Ranger add-on case 1:Roly-poly
    The robot can return to vertical state after shaking. And it can do specific action and expression by programming.
     
    mBot Ranger add-on case 2:Music Box
    The music box would be switched on by controlling lights. When the music starts, the doll beginning to spin, and the LED lighting up.
     
     
    Parts List:
    • 1× Temperature and Humidity Sensor
    • 1× Sound Sensor
    • 1× Potentiometer
    • 1× LED Matrix 8×16
    • 1× 130 Motor Pack
    • 4× RJ25 Cable
    • 2× Beam 0824-096
    • 2× Beam 0808-072
    • 2× Bracket 3×3
    • 2× Plate 45°
    • 1× Wrench 5mm&7mm
    • 4× M4×25mm Brass Stud
    • 16× M4×8mm Screw
    • 20× M4×14mm Screw
    • 4× M4×22mm Screw
    • 20× M4 Nut
    • 10× Plastic Spacer 4×7×3mm
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.